Today Debuty minister Gevorg Loretsyan met with athletics, gymnastics and archery federations
Meetings with representatives of Athletics, Gymnastics and Archery Federation of Armenia were scheduled on the agenda of the meetings with the National Federations of Sport Sports and Youth Affairs Deputy Gevorg Loretsyan.
Executive director of the Armenian Athletic Federation Vahagn Javakhyan and head coach of the national team Misha Hayrapetyan attached importance to the necessity of a new racetrack which will serve not only the training of athletes but also other sportsmen. At the meeting with the Deputy minister, the Federation of Armenian Athletics hosted the President of the Federation, the three-time Olympic champion Albert Azaryan, the General Secretary of the Federation Garnik Saroyan, the head coaches Hakob Serobyan, Elizabeth Chatrjyan and Gayane Nersisyan. The programs implemented by the federation have been presented, as well as the problem of sports and the bad conditions of gymnasiums.
"It is a great honor to have a legendary athlete like Albert Azaryan. We will try to make sure that the good traditions of the Gymnastics School will be restored in Armenia, "said Gevorg Loretsyan.